Award Recipients

2020

Photo of Catherine Chen
Catherine Cheng: Christopher Perumalla Award For Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Major Program
Photo of Daniel Chow
Chun Hin (Daniel) Chow: Colin Bayliss Physiology Award for Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program

2019

Photo of Makenna Timm
Makenna Timm: Christopher Perumalla Award for Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Major Program
Photo of Rebecca Wong
Rebecca Bic Kay Wong: Colin Bayliss Physiology Award For Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program

2018

Photo of Michael Maalouf and Dr. Michelle French
Michael Maalouf: Christopher Perumalla Award for Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Major Program (presented by Dr. Michelle French)
Photo of Tong (George) Wang and Dr. Michelle French.
Tong (George) Wang: Colin Bayliss Physiology Award For Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program (presented by Dr. Michelle French)

2017

Photo of Glory Nasseri with Dr. Nohjin Kee
Glory Nasseri: Christopher Perumalla Award for Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Major Program (presented by Dr. Nohjin Kee)
Photo of Many Yuen and Dr. Nohjin Kee
Mandy Yuen: Colin Bayliss Physiology Award For Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program (presented by Dr. Nohjin Kee)
Tong (George) Wang and Dr. Nohjin Kee
Tong (George) Wang: James Y.K. Lau Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372H1F Mammalian Physiology Laboratory (presented by Dr. Nohjin Kee)
Photo of Tianhui Chen and Dr. Brian Cox
Tianhui Chen: Bernie Hines Physiology and Student Achievement Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374H1S Advanced Physiology Laboratory (presented by Dr. Brian Cox)

2016

Photo of Dr. M. French to Stefan Jevtic
Stefan Jevtic: Christopher Perumalla Award for Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Major Program (presented by Dr. Michelle French)
Photo of Emma Emma McIlwraith and Dr. Michelle French
Emma McIlwraith: Colin Bayliss Physiology Award For Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program (presented by Dr. Michelle French)
Mandy Kar-Wai Yue and Dr. Michelle French
Mandy Kar-Wai Yue: Bernice Hines Physiology Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374 (presented by Dr. Michelle French)
Photo of Imran Al-Karim Ladak and Ankur Bodalia.
Imran Al-Karim Ladak: James Y.K. Lau Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372H1F Mammalian Physiology Laboratory (presented by Ankur Bodalia)

2015

Alexandra Majerski and Dr. Patricia Brubaker
Alexandra Majerski: Christopher Perumalla Award for Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Major Program (presented by Dr. Patricia Brubaker)
Yusing Gu and Dr. Patricia Brubaker
Yusing Gu: Colin Bayliss Physiology Award For Outstanding Performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program (presented by Dr. Patricia Brubaker)
Christopher Perumalla and Alexandra Majerski
Christopher Perumalla and Alexandra Majerski
Jianing Luo and Dr. Nohjin Kee
Jianing Luo: James Y.K. Lau Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372H (presented by Dr. Nohjin Kee)
Emma McIlwraith and Dr. Patricia Brubaker
Emma McIlwraith: Bernice Hines Physiology Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374 (presented by Dr. Patricia Brubaker)