Award Recipients

UNDERGRADUATE AWARD RECIPIENTS

2017 Colin Bayliss Physiology Award for outstanding performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program presented by Dr. N. Kee to Mandy Yuen
Colin Bayliss award 2018
Christopher Perumalla Award 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2017 Christopher Perumalla Award for outstanding performance in the Undergraduate Major Program presented by Dr. N. Kee to  Glory Nasseri

James Lau Award 2017
2017 undergrad student award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2017 James Y.K. Lau Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372H1F Mammalian Physiology Laboratory - Presented by Dr. N. Kee to Wang Tong

Bernie Hines Award2017 Bernie Hines Physiology and Student Achievement Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374H1S Advanced Physiology Laboratory - Presented by Dr. B. Cox to Tianhui Chen

---------------------------------------

2016 Colin Bayliss Physiology Award for outstanding performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program presented by Dr. M. French to Emma McIlwraith
2016 Christopher Perumalla Award for outstanding performance in the Undergraduate Major Program presented by Dr. M. French to Stefan Jevtic
Bernice Hines Physiology Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374. Presented by Dr. M. French to Mandy Kar-Wai Yue
James Y.K. Lau Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372H1F Mammalian Physiology Laboratory - Presented by Ankur Bodalia to Imran Al-Karim Ladak

 

2015 Colin Bayliss Physiology Award for outstanding performance in the Undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program presented by Dr. P. Brubaker to Yusing Gu
 

Colin Bayliss Award 2016

2015 Christopher Perumalla Award for outstanding performance in the Undergraduate Major Program presented by Dr. P. Brubaker to Alexandra Majerski

Christopher Perumalla Award 2016Perumalla & Majerski

 

 

Christopher Perumalla and Alexandra Majerski

2015 Division of Teaching Laboratory Award

James Y.K. Lau Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372H
Presented by Dr. N. Kee to Jianing Luo

James Lau Award 2016

Bernice Hines Physiology Award - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374
Presented by Dr. P. Brubaker to Emma McIlwraith

Bernice Hines Award 2016
2014 Colin Bayliss Award for outstanding performance in the undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program at the University of Toronto: Rodolfo Gerardo Benavides Guajardo

We are delighted to announce the creation of the Christopher Perumalla Award which will be presented to the ‘top’ Physiology Majors Student each year.

Congratulations to Jessie MacDonald who is the inaugural winner of the 2013 Christopher Perumalla Award for outstanding performance in the undergraduate Physiology Major Program.

Drs French and Brubaker with Jessie MacDonald
Dr. Perumalla and Ahmad Kamal Hamid
Dr. Christopher Perumalla and Ahmad Kamal Hamid - 2014 Division of Teaching Laboratories
2014 Colin Bayliss Award for outstanding performance in the undergraduate Physiology Specialist Program at the University of Toronto:  Nishanth Lakshman Dr. Michelle French and Nishanth Lakshman
Dr. Michelle French and Moustafa Abdalla 2014 Christopher Perumalla Award for outstanding performance in the undergraduate Physiology Major Program at the University of Toronto: Moustafa Abdalla

2014 Division of Teaching Laboratory Award

Luke Fraccaro - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL372HDr. Nohjin Kee and Luke Fraccaro

 


 

Yusing Gu

 

 

Yusing Gu - Division of Teaching Laboratory Award for excellence in PSL374H

 

Back to Top